Polo Results 2004



THE AMSTERDAM POLO TROPHY
September 22th & 25th,  2004
Amsterdam, The Netherlands

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
  

  
  PORSCHE 

  EL METEJON
  JAEGER-LeCOULTRE
  SCAPA SPORTS
  
                   
           

SCHEDULE

                    
     Saturday September 25th, Final
  3rd/4th place
Wednesday September 22th
                            
                  

    
  EL METEJON - PORSCHE
  JAEGER-LeCOULTRE - SCAPA SPORTS
  JAEGER-LeCOULTRE - PORSCHE
  EL METEJON - SCAPA SPORTS
     
  
   5 - 7
   8 - 8
   2 - 7
   5 - 1
  

POLOTEAMS

                JAEGER-LeCOULTRE
  1 Jim Souren
  2 Quirinus vd Kloot Meijburg
  3 Damian Laborde
  4 Christiaan van den Brink
  
   
   
  0
  0
  2
  2
 __
  4  
  
                   SCAPA SPORTS
  1 Kevin Korst
  2 Reinier Verwey
  3 Michael Redding
  4 Luis Sainz
 
 
   

 -2   
  1
  3
  3
__
  5 
 
                     EL METEJON
  1 Barbara Tedder
  2 Fleur van Andel
  3 Luis Duggan
  4 Pepijn Santcroos
 
 
   
  
 -1
  0
  5
  0
 __
  4  
  
                       PORSCHE
  1 Brenda de Boer
  2 Edward de Kroes
  3 Nick Grooss

  4 Carlitos Ortiz Centeno  
 
 
 
   
 -1
  2
  2
  1
 __
  4  
  
                         



            



THE TROPHY ARGENTINA
September 18th & 19th,  2004
Noorden, The Netherlands

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
  

  
  www.POLO.nl

  EL TREBOL
  LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  BAD BENTHEIM
  
                   
           

SCHEDULE

                    
     Sunday September 19th
 
Saturday September 18th
                            
                  

    
  www.POLO.nl - EL TREBOL
  LOS POLISTAS LOCOS- BAD BENTHEIM
  www.POLO.nl - BAD BENTHEIM
  LOS POLISTAS LOCOS - EL TREBOL
     
  
   6 - 5
   5 - 3
   5 - 5
   4 - 3
  

POLOTEAMS

                    www.POLO.nl
  1 T. Hassing/I. Souren/L. Visser
  2 Brenda de Boer/ A. van Eeken
  3 Jim Souren
  4 Nick Grooss
  
   
   
 -1
 -1
  0
  2
 __
  0  
  
                   BAD BENTHEIM
  1 Wilfred Borstlap/ Borstlap jr.
  2 Mathieu van Delden
  3 Rob Heurman
  4 Diego Bustamante
 
 
   

  0   
  0
  0
  2
__
  2 
 
                      EL TREBOL
  1 Kiki Grooss/ Altjo van Delden
  2 Hansje Grooss
  3 Carlitos Ortiz Centeno
  4 Bo Rademakers
 
 
   
  
 -1
 -1
  1
  1
 __
  0  
  
              LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  1 Fleur van Andel
  2 Barbara Tedder
  3 Harry van Andel

  4 Raja Venkata Raman  
 
 
 
   
  0
 -1
  0
 -1
 __
 -2  
  
                         



            



THE HUIS TER DUIN BEACH POLO CUP
September 11th & 12th,  2004
Noordwijk, The Netherlands

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
  

  
  MILJONAIR

  EDANGE VASTGOED
  CARTIER
  SCAPA SPORTS
  
                   
           

SCHEDULE

                    
     Sunday September 12th 13.00 hrs
12.00 hrs
Saturday September 11th 16.00 hrs
                          17.00 hrs
                  

    
  MILJONAIR - EDANGE VASTGOED
  CARTIER - SCAPA SPORTS
  MILJONAIR - CARTIER
  SCAPA SPORTS - EDANGE VASTGOED
     
  
   3 - 2
   4 - 2
   1 - 1
   2 - 3
  

POLOTEAMS

                    SCAPA SPORTS
  1 Harry van Andel
  2 Fleur van Andel
  3 Marcello Puga  
  
   
  
  1
  1
  4
 __
  6  
  
                      MILJONAIR
  1 Quirinus vd Kloot Meijburg
  2 Damian Laborde
  3 Mario Bordanobch
 
 
   
   
  1
  3
  3
__
  7 
 
                      CARTIER
  1 Reinier Verwey
  2 Raja Venkata Raman
  3 Tommy Ussher
 
 
   
 
  2
  0
  6
 __
  8
 
                EDANGE VASTGOED
  1 Edward de Kroes
  2 Nick Grooss
  3 Pepijn Santcroos
  
 
 
 
 
  3
  3
  1
 __
  7 
 
                         



            



DEUVERDEN POLO TROPHY 2004
September 10th & 11th,  2004
Putten, The Netherlands

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
5
6
  

  
  POLO CLUB WASSENAAR

  PADISHAH
  www.POLO.nl
  GOOD GIRLS
  DEUVERDEN
  LUMINUS
  
                   
           

SCHEDULE

                    
     Saturday September 11th, Final
                                   3rd/4thplace
                   5th/6th place
 

    
  POLO CLUB WASSENAAR - PADISHAH
  www.POLO.nl - GOOD GIRLS
  DEUVERDEN - LUMINUS
     
  
12 - 4
16 - 3
8 - 6
  

POLOTEAMS

                    www.POLO.nl
  1 Ilse Souren / L. Delfos Visser
  2 Thomas Hassing
  3 Jim Souren
  4 Bo Rademakers
  
   
 
  
 -1
 -1
  0
  1
 __
 -1  
  
         POLO CLUB WASSENAAR
  1 Ward Bouwers
  2 Altjo van Delden
  3 Niels van Baasbank
  4 Kiki Grooss
 
 
   
   
-2
-1
 1
-1
__
-3 
 
                      DEUVERDEN
  1 A. Doubi / H. Knol
  2 G. Haan / N. Heijboer
  3 Jorgen van Overbeek
  4 Guy Verdon
 
 
   
 
 -2
 -1
 -1
  2
 __
 -2
 
                          LUMINES
  1 Fokkelman/Baarda/Cramer
  2 K.Quarles v. Ufford/J. Kempen
  3 E. van Zeelt / R. Kempen

  4 Andy Burgess  
 
 
 
 
 -2
 -1
 -1
  0
__
 -4
 
                    GOOD GIRLS
  1 Rosie Gibson
  2 Serina Cowell
  3 Kiki Granrath

  4 Barbara Zingg  
 
 
 
 
 -2
 -1
 -1
 -1
__
 -5
 
                       PADISHAH
  1 T. Enneking / G. Nooteboom
  2 J. van Deynze / N. Biemans
  3 Mellius Klijnstra

  4 Bert van Deynze
 
 
 
 
 -2
 -1
  0
  0
__
 -3
 



THE END OF THE SUMMER
September 2-5  2004
Antwerp Polo Club, Belgium

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

  

  
  EL METEJON

  HOT CONEJOS
  LOS POLISTAS LOCOS 
  QM
  WASABI
  EL CORTIJO
  LOS NOGALES
  BAD BOYS 
  
                   
           

SCHEDULE

                    
     Sunday September 5th, Final
                                   3rd/4thplace
                   5th/6th place
7th/8th place

    
  EL METEJON - HOT CONEJOS
  QM - LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  WASABI - EL CORTIJO
  LOS NOGALES - BAD BOYS
     
  
3 - 3
3 - 4
6 - 5
8 - 5
  

POLOTEAMS

                              QM
  1 Nick Grooss
  2 Q. van der Kloot Meijburg
  3 Damian Laborde
  4 Fransisco Irastorza



  2
  0
  2
  4
 __
  8
                         WASABI
  1 Karen Brink
  2 Fernando Monteverde
  3 Cali Farinati
  4 Filip van Hoeck



  0
  3
  5
  0
 __
  8
                      EL CORTIJO
  1 Jorge Garcia
  2 Pablo van den Brink
  3 Bastiaan van den Brink
  4 Nicolas Echavarria



  2
  3
  1
  2
 __
  8
          LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  1 Fleur van Andel
  2 Harry van Andel
  3 Marcelo Puga
  4 Salvador Ulloa



  0
  0
  3
  4
 __
  7
                     EL METEJON
  1 Armand van Eeken
  2 Louis Ludolph
  3 Aki van Andel
  4 Hilario Ulloa



 -1
  0
  3
  5
 __
  7
                  TEAM BAD BOYS
  1 Wilfred Borstlap
  2 Mathieu van Delden
  3 Rob Heurman
  4 Hugo Ituraspe



  0
  0
  1
  5
 __
  6
                  LOS NOGALES
  1 Constantijn Huynen
  2 Christiaan Huynen
  3 Gonzalo Fuji
  4 Maria Gemma Huynen




  0
  2
  5
  1
 __
  8 
                     HOT CONEJOS
  1 Carlitos Ortiz Centeno
  2 Guy Drabs
  3 Peter Quijo
  4 Marcos Riglos




  1
  0
  0
  6
 __
  7
        



THE DUTCH POLO TROPHY
August 22th  2004
Houten, The Netherlands

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4

  

  
  PADISHA

  LA CHATTA
  www.POLO.nl  
  DEUVERDEN/PCW 
  
                   
           

SCHEDULE

                    
     Sunday August 22th
                                  
                  

    
  PADISHA - DEUVERDEN/PCW
  www.POLO.nl - LA CHATTA
     
  
8 - 0
1 - 4
  

POLOTEAMS

                  DEUVERDEN/PCW
  1 W. Bouwers / R. vd Kraats
  2 C. Strack / M. Cramer
  3 V. Fokkelman / R. Kempen
  4 Kiki Quarles van Uffort



 -2
 -2
 -2
 -1
 __
 -7
                          PADISHA
  1 Mellius Klijnstra
  2 Gerard Mesker
  3 G. Nooteboom / T. Enneking
  4 J. van Overbeek / H. Knol



  0
 -1
 -2
 -1
 __
 -4
                  www.POLO.nl
  1 Ilse Souren
  2 Liberta Delfos Visser
  3 Thomas Hassing
  4 Willem Lust / L. van Leersum



 -1
 -1
 -1
 -2
 __
 -5
                    LA CHATTA
  1 Bert van Deynze / J. van Deynze
  2 Nina Biemans
  3 Noor Heijboer
  4 Aziz Doubi



  0
 -2
 -1
 -2
 __
 -5
                       
                       

   



SILVER CUP
July 31th - August 8th  2004
Antwerp Polo Club, Belgium

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4

5
6
  

  
  QM

  WASABI
  LAS VITAMINAS  
  HOT CONEJOS 
  LOS NOGALES
  EL CORTIJO
  
                   
           

SCHEDULE

                    
     Sunday August 8th
          
                
    Saturday August 7th
                 
                          
Thursday August 5th
Wednesday August 4th
                 
Sunday August 1st
           
        
Sunday July 31st
                    
                  
           

    
  WASABI - QM
  LOS NOGALES - EL CORTIJO
  HOT CONEJOS - LAS VITAMINAS
  LOS NOGALES - QM
  HOT CONEJOS - EL CORTIJO
  WASABI - LAS VITAMINAS
  QM- LAS VITAMINAS
  LOS NOGALES - HOT CONEJOS
  WASABI - EL CORTIJO
  EL CORTIJO - QM
  HOT CONEJOS - WASABI
  LAS VITAMINAS - LOS NOGALES
  LAS VITAMINAS - EL CORTIJO
  LOS NOGALES - WASABI
  HOT CONEJOS - QM
   
  
9 - 10
3 - 4
4 - 3
5 - 8
7 - 2
10 - 4
11 - 6
6 - 5
12 - 4
5 - 6
6 - 9
5 - 4
5 - 3
6 - 8
2 - 10
  

POLOTEAMS

                              QM
  1 B. de Boer/ A. van Eeken
  2 Q. van der Kloot Meijburg
  3 Fransisco Bargallo
  4 Fransisco Irastorza



 -1
  0
  5
  4
 __
  8
                         WASABI
  1 Karen Brink
  2 Fernando Monteverde
  3 Cali Farinati
  4 Filip van Hoeck



  0
  3
  5
  0
 __
  8
                      EL CORTIJO
  1 Christiaan van den Brink
  2 Pablo van den Brink
  3 Bastiaan van den Brink
  4 Nicolas Echavarria



  2
  3
  1
  2
 __
  8
                    LAS VITAMINAS
  1 K. Grooss / B. Tedder
  2 Patrick Larsonneur
  3 Christiaan Bernal
  4 Peter Holsbeek



 -1
  1
  6
  1
 __
  7
                     HOT CONEJOS
  1 Peter Quijo
  2 Manu Maes
  3 Marcos Riglos
  4 Guy Drabs
 



  1
  0
  6
  0
 __
  8
                  LOS NOGALES
  1 Constantijn Huynen
  2 Christiaan Huynen
  3 Gonzalo Fuji
  4 Chris Huynen




  0
  2
  5
  1
 __
  8 



VREELAND OPEN POLO
July 24th & 25th  2004
Vreeland, The Netherlands

RANKING

       
JODPHUR CUP 1
2
RANBANKA CUP 3
4
5
     
      
VECHT CUP 1
2
HANUT SINGH CUP 3
4
         
Prem Singh Longest Hitter
       

        
   QM
   BAD BOYS
   EL CORTIJO
   POLOTEAM HOLLAND
   RAJA'S TEAM
    
  
LOW GOAL
   PUNJAB
   KERALA
   RAJASTHAN
   DELHI
    
   Christiaan van den Brink
    
         

POLOTEAMS

                              QM
  1 Isabel Brouns / P. van Druten
  2 Q. van der Kloot Meijburg
  3 Fransisco Irastorza
  4 Aki van Andel



 -1
  0
  4
  3
 __
  6
                         BAD BOYS
  1 Mathieu van Delden
  2 Peter Holsbeek
  3 Hugo Ituraspe
  4 Nick Grooss



  0
  1
  5
  2
 __
  8
              POLO TEAM HOLLAND
  1 Henk van Druten
  2 Laurens Brouns
  3 Robert Watson
  4 Maurice van Druten



  0
  1
  5
  0
 __
  6
                     RAJA'S TEAM
  1 Raja Venkata Raman
  2 Edward de Kroes
  3 Karan Vijaj Rathore
  4 Mario Bodanobch



 -1
  2
  3
  2
 __
  6
                          EL CORTIJO
  1 Christiaan van den Brink
  2 Pablo van den Brink
  3 Bastiaan van den Brink
  4 Nicolas Echavarria



  2
  3
  1
  2
 __
  8
                           



 
  

LOW GOAL

                       PUNJAB
  1 Willem Lust
  2 P.Santcroos / M. Scherpenzeel
  3 Jim Souren / Ilse Souren
  4 Thomas Hassing



 -2
  0
  0
 -1
 __
 -3
                          KERALA
  1 Altjo van Delden
  2 Hansje Grooss
  3 Kiki Grooss
  4 Liberta Delfos Visser



 -1
 -1
 -1
 -1
 __
 -4
                            DELHI
  1 Louis Ludolph
  2 Ward Bouwers
  3 Barbara Tedder
  4 G.Mesker / T. Enneking



  0
 -2
 -1
 -1
 __
 -4
                    RAJASTHAN
  1 Aziz Doubi
  2 B. de Boer / A. van Eeken
  3 Bo Rademakers
  4 G. Nooteboom / L. Smits



 -2
 -1
  1
 -1
 __
 -3
                     


  
 
                      



  
 



CARTIER SUMMER CUP
July 2nd - 4th  2004
Vreeland, The Netherlands

RANKING

   
1
2
3
4

5
6
7
    

  
  CARTIER (LOS POLISTAS LOCOS)

  LAUREUS (EL CORTIJO)
  LOS NOCHEROS
  HOT CONEJOS
  WASABI
  POLO TEAM HOLLAND
  LOS NOGALES
      
               
           

POLOTEAMS

                      WASABI
  1 Karin Brink
  2 Cali Farinati
  3 Jose Rivas
  4 Filip Hoeck



  0
  5
  7
  0
 __
 12
                    HOT CONEJOS
  1 Peter Quijo
  2 Martin Ituraspe
  3 Marcos Riglos
  4 Reinier Verwey



  1
  4
  6
  1
 __
 12
              POLO TEAM HOLLAND
  1 Henk van Druten
  2 Laurens Brouns
  3 Robert Watson
  4 Felix Crespo



  0
  1
  5
  5
 __
 11
                LOS NOGALES
  1 Pepijn Santcroos
  2 Edward de Kroes
  3 Diego White
  4 Christiaan Huynen



  0
  2
  6
  2
 __
 10
                          CARTIER
  1 Fleur van Andel
  2 Aki van Andel
  3 Hilario Ulloa
  4 Fransisco Irastorza



  0
  3
  5
  4
 __
 12
                  LOS NOCHEROS
  1 Sebastian Schneberger
  2 Martin Podesta
  3 Daio Musso
  4 Dirk Baumgarter



  0
  4
  7
  1
 __
 12
                    LAUREUS
  1 Christiaan van den Brink
  2 Pablo van den Brink
  3 Christian Bernal
  4 Bas van den Brink



  2
  3
  6
  1
 __
 12
                                



   



THE ORANGE
July 3rd - 4th  2004
Wassenaar, The Netherlands

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4

5
6
7
8
  
   
1
2

  
3

  

  
  SCAPA SPORTS

  MAALDRINK VERMEULEN GROOSS
  LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  EL TREBOL 
  BAD BENTHEIM
  QM
  QUINTUS
  SOUTHBOUND TRAVEL
    
 
LOW GOAL   
  MI LINEA
  BLACK RATS
  LAS NARANJAS
  
               
           

SCHEDULE

     
Sunday July 4th
    
    
   
   Saturday July 3rd
 
       
    
Friday July 2nd
 
  
 
  
    

   
  SCAPA SPORTS - MVG  
  LOS POLISTAS LOCOS - EL TREBOL
  QM - BAD BENTHEIM
  QUINTUS - SOUTHBOUND TRAVEL
  QM - SOUTHBOUND TRAVEL
  QUINTUS - BAD BENTHEIM
  EL TREBOL - MVG
  LOS POLISTAS LOCOS-SCAPA SPORTS
  SOUTHBOUND TRAVEL - EL TREBOL
  SCAPA SPORTS - QUINTES
  MVG - QM
  LOS POLISTAS LOCOS - BAD BENTHEIM
      
  
    
8 - 7
8 - 2
7 - 8
8 - 3
12 - 2
3 - 5 
5 - 5
4 - 7
1 - 8
5 - 4
8 - 7
8 - 2
    
     

POLOTEAMS

                          QM
  1 Jim Souren
  2 Damian Laborde
  3 Frederico Tebes
  4 Quirinus vd Kloot Meijburg



  0
  2
  5
  0
__
  7
                         EL TREBOL
  1 Raja Venkata Raman
  2 Karan Vijaj Rathore
  3 Tomas Ussher
  4 Bob Rademakers



- 1
  3
  5
  1
__
  8
                  SCAPA SPORTS
  1 Bart Joris
  2 Andres James
  3 Luis Sainz
  4 Peter Holsbeek



  1
  3
  3
  1
__
  8
        SOUTHBOUND TRAVEL
  1 Louis Ludolph
  2 Diego Bustamante
  3 Juan Pedro Chavanne
  4 Peter Quist



  0
  3
  4
  0
__
  7
    MAALDRINK VERMEULEN GROOSS
  1 Kiki Grooss
  2 Martin Enchauspa
  3 Fransisco Irastorza
  4 Brenda de Boer/A. v. Eeken



- 1
  4
  4
- 1
__
  6
                         QUINTES
  1 Willem Grooss
  2 Nick Grooss jr.
  3 Aki van Andel
  4 Carlitos Ortiz Centeno



  0
  2
  3
  1
__
  6
               BAD BENTHEIM
  1 Mathieu van Delden
  2 Rob Heurman
  3 Hugo Ituraspe
  4 Wilfred Borstlap



  1
  0
  5
  0
__
  6
              LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  1 Harry van Andel
  2 Marcello Puga
  3 Hilario Ulloa
  4 Guy Drabs



  0
  3
  5
  0
__
  8
                      



   

LOW GOAL

                LA NARANJAS
  1 P. Flipsen / C. Strack
  2 T. Hassing / I. Souren
  3 Liberta Delfos Visser
  4 Mellius Klijnstra



 -2
 -1
 -1
  0
 __
 -4
                          MI LINEA
  1 T. Johannesma/W.Lust
  2 A. van Delden/W. Bouwers
  3 Niels van Baasbank
  4 Han van Baasbank



 -2
 -1
  1
 -1
 __
 -3
                     BLACK RATS
  1 Aziz Doubi
  2 S. Cowell / M. Kuhn
  3 P. Quist / A. Boissard
  4 Barbara Zingg



 -2
 -2
 -1
 -1
 __
 -6



THE SCAPA SPORTS POLO TROPHY
June 26th - 27th  2004
Kapellen, Belgium

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

  
13

  

  
  POMMERY (El Metejon)

  QM
  WASABI  
  LOS POLISTAS LOCOS 
  CLEANING MASTERS (El Cortijo)
  EL TREBOL
  HOT CONEJOS
  LOS NOGALES 
  POLO TEAM HOLLAND
  LOS NOCHEROS   
  SCAPA SPORTS
  ESPERANZA
  HB POLO TEAM
  
               
           

SCHEDULE

  
Sunday June 27th, Final
 3/4 place
5/6 place
7/8 place
9/10 place
11/12 place

  

  EL METEJON - QM
  WASABI - LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  EL TREBOL - EL CORTIJO
  LOS NOGALES - HOT CONEJOS
  POLO TEAM HOLLAND-LOS NOCHEROS
  SCAPA SPORTS - ESPERANZA
   
8 - 6
6 - 4
7 - 8
6 - 7
5 - 4
9 - 4
  

POLOTEAMS

                   EL METEJON
  1 Harry van Andel
  2 Marcello Puga
  3 Luis Duggan
  4 Salvador Ulloa



  0
  3
  5
  4
 __
 12
                         WASABI
  1 Karin Brink
  2 Cali Farinati
  3 Jose Rivas
  4 Filip Hoeck



  0
  5
  7
  0
 __
 12
                  LOS NOCHEROS
  1 Sebastian Schneberger
  2 Martin Podesta
  3 Ignacio Tillous
  4 Dirk Baumgarter



  0
  4
  7
  1
 __
 12
               LOS NOGALES
  1 Patrick Laronneur
  2 Edward de Kroes
  3 Diego White
  4 Christiaan Huynen



  1
  2
  6
  2
 __
 11
                   HOT CONEJOS
  1 Peter Quijo
  2 Martin Ituraspe
  3 Marcos Riglos
  4 Gery de Cloedt/Guy Drabs



  1
  4
  6
  1
 __
 12
              POLO TEAM HOLLAND
  1 Piero Diller
  2 Henk van Druten
  3 Robert Watson
  4 Lucas Labat



  0
  0
  5
  6
 __
 11
                    ESPERANZA
  1 Rini Korst
  2 Jose Ortiz
  3 Thomas Escurra
  4 Nicolas Echavarria



  0
  4
  6
  2
 __
 12
            LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  1 Fleur van Andel
  2 Aki van Andel
  3 Hilario Ulloa
  4 Fransisco Irastorza



  0
  3
  5
  4
 __
 12
                    EL TREBOL
  1 Willem Grooss
  2 Martin Enchauspe
  3 Tommy Ussher
  4 Bob Rademakers



  0
  4
  5
  1
 __
 10
                 SCAPA SPORTS
  1 Bart Joris
  2 Michael Redding
  3 Felix Crespo
  4 Luis Sainz



  1
  3
  5
  3
 __
 12
                          QM
  1 Quirinus vd Kloot Meijburg
  2 Damian Laborde
  3 Alejandro Muzzio
  4 Frederico Tebez



  0
  2
  5
  5
 __
 12
                HB POLO TEAM
  1 Pailloncy Hugues
  2 Pailloncy L.
  3 Dario Musso
  4 Pailloncy Sebasien



  0
  1
  7
  2
 __
 10
                EL CORTIJO
  1 Christiaan van den Brink
  2 Pablo van den Brink
  3 Christian Bernal
  4 Bas van den Brink



  2
  3
  6
  1
 __
 12
                       


          




THE ANTWERP  DIAMOND STICK
June 4-13th 2004
Antwerpen, Belgium

RANKING


1
  POL ROGER (El Metejon)                      
AUDI (Los Polistas Locos)                     
3  
JOB@ (El Trebol)                                   
ALHOC (Wasabi)                                   
5  SCAPA SPORTS                                    
6  NOSTALGI (Hot Conejos)                       
7  CARLSBERG (Polo Team Holland)        
8 DEVAUX & ASSOCIATES (Dusseldorf)    
9  El Cortijo                                                
10  Los Nogales                                             
11  Esperanza                                               

SCHEDULE

  
Sunday June 13th, Final
 3/4 place
5/6 place

  

  EL METEJON - LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  EL TREBOL - WASABI
  SCAPA SPORTS - HOT CONEJOS
 
7 - 5
8
- 5
8 - 7
  

POLOTEAMS

                   EL METEJON
  1 Harry van Andel
  2 Marcello Puga
  3 Luis Duggan
  4 Salvador Ulloa



  0
  3
  5
  4
 __
 12
                         WASABI
  1 Karin Brink
  2 Cali Farinati
  3 Jose Rivas
  4 Filip Hoeck



  0
  5
  7
  0
 __
 12
                      DUSSELDORF
  1 Sebastian Schneberger
  2 Martin Podesta
  3 Ignacio Tillous
  4 Dirk Baumgarter



  0
  4
  7
  1
 __
 12
               LOS NOGALES
  1 Nicky Grooss
  2 Edward de Kroes
  3 Diego White
  4 Christiaan Huynen



  2
  2
  6
  2
 __
 12
                  HOT CONEJOS
  1 Peter Quijo
  2 Martin Ituraspe
  3 Marcos Riglos
  4 Gery de Cloedt



  1
  4
  6
  1
 __
 12
              POLO TEAM HOLLAND
  1 Piero Diller
  2 Henk van Druten
  3 Robert Watson
  4 Lucas Labat



  0
  0
  5
  6
 __
 11
                    ESPERANZA
  1 Rini Korst
  2 Jose Ortiz
  3 Thomas Escurra
  4 TBA



  0
  4
  6
  2
 __
 12
            LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  1 Fleur van Andel
  2 Aki van Andel
  3 Hilario Ulloa
  4 Fransisco Irastorza



  0
  3
  5
  4
 __
 12
                    EL TREBOL
  1 Willem Grooss
  2 Martin Enchauspe
  3 Tommy Ussher
  4 Bob Rademakers



  0
  4
  5
  1
 __
 10
                EL CORTIJO
  1 Christiaan van den Brink
  2 Pablo van den Brink
  3 Christian Bernal
  4 Bas van den Brink



  2
  3
  6
  1
 __
 12
                 SCAPA SPORTS
  1 Bart Joris
  2 Michael Redding
  3 Felix Crespo
  4 Luis Sainz



  1
  3
  5
  3
 __
 12
     




THE DUTCH POLO TROPHY
June 5th 2004
Houten, The Netherlands

SCHEDULE

  
Final
        
  

  DPCC/PCW - DEUVERDEN
         
  
8 - 2
  

  

POLOTEAMS

                 DPCC/PCW
  1 Willem Lust
  2 Liberta Delfos Visser
  3 Mellius Klijnstra
  4 Liesbeth Smits/G. Nooteboom



- 2
- 1
  0
- 1
__
- 4
                       DEUVERDEN
  1 R. Kampen / J. van Overbeek
  2 E. van Zeelt / M.J. Cramer
  3 G. Haan / A. Doubi
  4 H. Knol / V. Fokkelman
 


 - 2
 - 1
 - 2
 - 2
__
- 7
                
 


   



THE SCAPA SPORTS BEACH POLO CUP
May 29-30th 2004
Knokke, Belgium

RANKING


1
  SCAPA SPORTS            
LANDROVER                 
3  
Q-MUSIC                       
CARLSBERG                 




THE ROTTERDAM POLO TROPHY
May 29th 2004
Rotterdam, The Netherlands

RANKING


1
  QM                                  
2  
LOS DESBOLADOS       
3  
LOS POLISTAS LOCOS 
www.POLO.nl               

SCHEDULE

  
Saturday may 29th, Final
 3/4 place
   
       
  

  QM - LOS DESBOLADOS
  www-POLO.nl - LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  www-POLO.nl - LOS DESBOLADOS
  QM - LOS POLISTAS LOCOS       
  
4 - 1
  
2
- 3  
5 - 6 
3 - 1  
  

POLOTEAMS

                 www.POLO.nl
  1 Barbara Tedder
  2 Christiaan vd Brink
  3 Carlitos Ortiz Centeno



 -1
  2
  1
 __
  2
            LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  1 Armand van Eeken
  2 Aki van Andel
  3 Niels van Baasbank
 


 -1
  3
  1
 __
  3
                 LOS DESBOLADOS
  1 Kiki Grooss
  2 Nick Grooss
  3 Willem Grooss
 


 -1
  2
  0
 __
  1
                         QM
  1 Quirinus vd Kloot Meijburg
  2 Damian Laborde
  3 Jim Souren



  0
  2
  0
__
  2
                       



                               



   


THE MAXIMA CUP
May 27th-30th 2004
Wassenaar, The Netherlands

RANKING


   1
 LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
EL METEJON             
3
  EL CORTIJO              
         4 
www.POLO.nl                    
5  QM                            
ARCH HILL                

SCHEDULE

  
Sunday may 30rd, Final
3-4rd place
5-6th place
Friday may 28th
 
   
Thursday may 27th
  
  
  
  

   
  LOS POLISTAS LOCOS - EL METEJON
  www.POLO.nl - EL CORTIJO
  QM - ARCH HILL
  EL CORTIJO - QM
   ARCH HILL - EL METEJON
   www.POLO.nl - LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
   EL CORTIJO - LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
   EL METEJON - www.POLO.nl
   ARCH HILL - QM
   
    
  
5 - 4

4 - 5
9 - 5

6 - 3  
4 - 6
6 - 6
 
3 - 6

4 - 2

8 - 5
  
  

POLOTEAMS

                 www.POLO.nl
  1 Brenda / Armand de Boer
  2 Marcelo Puga
  3 Luis Duggan
  4 Jim Souren



 -1
  3
  5
  0
 __
  7
            LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  1 Louis Ludolph
  2 Aki van Andel
  3 Salvador Ulloa
  4 Pepijn Santcroos



  0
  3
  4
  0
 __
  7
                      ARCH HILL
  1 Fleur van Andel
  2 Pablo v/d Brink
  3 Hilario Ulloa
  4 Willem Grooss



  0
  3
  5
  0
 __
  8
                   EL CORTIJO
  1 Barbara Tedder
  2 Christiaan van den Brink
  3 Christian Bernal
  4 Bas van den Brink



 -1
  2
  6
  1
 __
  8
                    EL METEJON
  1 Harry van Andel
  2 Fransisco Irastorza
  3 Alejandro Muzzio
  4 Hansje Grooss



  0
  4
  5
 -1
 __
  8
                          QM
  1 Nick Grooss
  2 Damian Laborde
  3 Martin Enchauspe
  4 Quirinus vd Kloot Meijburg



  2
  2
  4
  0
 __
  8


HOT CONEJOS TROPHY 
May 15th-23rd 2004
Kapellen, Belgium

RANKING


   1
LOS POLISTAS LOCOS     
2
WASABI                          
3
EL METEJON                   
         4
SCAPA SPORTS                       
5 HOT CONEJOS                
6
EL CORTIJO                    
7
ESPERANZA                    
8
LOS NOGALES                
        9 EL TREBOL                             
10 BAD CONEJOS                 

SCHEDULE

Sunday may 23rd, Final
3-4rd place
5-6th place
7-8th place
9-10th place
Saturday may 22th



Friday may 21th
Thursday may 20th
Wednesday may 19th

Tuesday may 18th



Su
nday may 16th



Saturday may 15th


 

  
   LOS POLISTAS LOCOS - WASABI
   EL METEJON - SCAPA SPORTS
   HOT CONEJOS - EL CORTIJO

   ESPERANZA - LOS NOGALES
   BAD CONEJOS - EL TREBOL
   BAD CONEJOS - SCAPA SPORTS
   EL CORTIJO - EL TREBOL
   WASABI - LOS NOGALES
   LOS POLISTAS LOCOS - ESPERANZA
   EL METEJON - EL TREBOL   
   HOT CONEJOS - WASABI
   LOS NOGALES - SCAPA SPORTS 
   EL CORTIJO - EL METEJON
   LOS POLISTAS LOCOS - EL TREBOL
   EL METEJON- LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
   ESPERANZA - EL TREBOL
   BAD CONEJOS - LOS NOGALES
   HOT CONEJOS - SCAPA SPORTS
   ESPERANZA - EL METEJON
   EL CORTIJO - LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
   HOT CONEJOS - LOS NOGALES
   BAD CONEJOS - WASABI
   HOT CONEJOS - BAD CONEJOS
   WASABI - SCAPA SPORTS
   EL CORTIJO - ESPERANZA


7 - 6

6 - 4

5 - 6
4 - 5










6 - 7



3 - 9
7 - 7






POLOTEAMS

                 SCAPA SPORTS
  1 Bart Joris
  2 Michael Redding
  3 Felix Crespo
  4 Luis Sainz



  1
  3
  5
  3
 __
 12
            LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  1 Fleur van Andel
  2 Aki van Andel
  3 Hilario Ulloa
  4 Fransisco Irastorza



  0
  3
  5
  4
 __
 12
                      WASABI
  1 Karin Brink
  2 Cali Farinati
  3 Jose Rivas
  4 Filip Hoeck



  0
  5
  7
  0
 __
 12
                   EL METEJON
  1 Harry van Andel
  2 Marcello Puga
  3 Alejandro Muzzio
  4 Salvador Ulloa



  0
  3
  5
  4
 __
 12
                  HOT CONEJOS
  1 Peter Quijo
  2 Martin Ituraspe
  3 Marcos Riglos
  4 Guy Drabs



  1
  4
  6
  0
 __
 11
                    EL TREBOL
  1 Willem Grooss
  2 Martin Enchauspe
  3 Tommy Ussher
  4 Bob Rademakers



  0
  4
  5
  1
 __
 10
    BAD CONEJOS & HOT BOYS II
  1 Matthieu van Delden
  2 Hugo Ituraspe
  3 Raymondt de Boismenu
  4 Gery de Cloedt



  0
  5
  5
  1
 __
 11
                    ESPARANZA
  1 Rini Korst
  2 Jose Ortiz
  3 Ignacio Tillous
  4 Reinier Verwey



  0
  4
  7
  1
 __
 12
               LOS NOGALES
  1 Nicky Grooss
  2 Edward de Kroes
  3 Diego White
  4 Christiaan Huynen



  2
  2
  6
  2
 __
 12
                EL CORTIJO
  1 Christiaan van den Brink
  2 Pablo van den Brink
  3 Christian Bernal
  4 Bas van den Brink



  2
  3
  6
  1
 __
 12
          


DOMBURG POLO CUP 
May 14th and 15th 2004
Domburg, Netherlands

RANKING


   1
BADHOTEL     
2
DEKKER       
3
DRV             
         4
BOUWMAN           

SCHEDULE


                                              
Final   BADHOTEL - DEKKER                                 8 - 4
                                  
3rd/4th place  DRV - BOUWMAN                                        7 - 2

                             
Friday may 14th  BADHOTEL - DRV                                        8 - 4
                              
Friday may 14th  BOUWMAN - DEKKER                                  5
- 7

POLOTEAMS

                 DEKKER
  1 Quirinus vd Kloot Meijburg
  2 Edward de Kroes
  3 Damian Laborde
  4 Niels van Baasbank



  0
  2
  2
  1
 __
  5