Polo Results 2005


  
   


AMSTERDAM POLO TROPHY 2005
September 23rd & 24th 2005
Amsterdam, The Netherlands
 
    

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
   

  
  PORSCHE   

  JAEGER-LECOULTRE
  SCAPA SPORTS
  EL METEJON 
 
                   
           

PROGRAMM

  
Saturday September 24th, Final 15.30
3rd/4th place 13.30
Friday September 23rd 15.30
 13.30
  

 
   
JAEGER-LECOULTRE - PORSCHE
 
 SCAPA SPORTS -  EL METEJON 
   EL METEJON - JAEGER-LECOULTRE
   PORSCHE- SCAPA SPORTS
   

 
3 - 4
˝
  
8
˝ - 3 
 
4 - 9
 
9 - 4
 
   

POLOTEAMS

              JAEGER-LECOULTRE
  1 Willem Grooss
  2 Christiaan van den Brink
  3 Aki van Andel
  4 Jim Souren
  
   
   
  0
  2
  3
  0
 __
  5
                   SCAPA SPORTS
  1 Kevin Korst
  2 Peter Quijo
  3 Michael Redding
  4 Patrick Larsonneur
  
   
   
  0
  1
  3
  1
 __
  5
                   EL METEJON
  1 Fleur van Andel
  2 Pepijn Santcroos
  3 Julio Bouchon
  4 Guy Drabs
 
 
  
  0
  0
  5
  0
 __
  5
                       PORSCHE
  1 Brenda de Boer
  2 Edward de Kroes
  3 Nick Grooss jr.
  4 Carlitos Ortiz Centeno

      
   
   
 -1
  2
  2
  1
 __
  4 
                        
    
                     

  
   


THE ANTWERP POLOCUP 2005
September 16th-18th 2005
Antwerp Polo Club, Belgium

        

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
5
6
   

  
 WASABI

 HOT CONEJOS
 EDANGE
 www.POLO.nl
  QM
  SCAPA SPORTS
 
                   
           

POLOTEAMS

                 SCAPA SPORTS
  1 Peter Holsbeek
  2 Patrick Larsonneur
  3 Michael Redding
  4 Luis Sainz

   
  
   
  1
  1
  3
  3
 __
  8
                      www.POLO.nl
  1 Brenda / Armand de Boer
  2 Nick Grooss jr.
  3 Aki van Andel
  4 Pablo van den Brink
      
  
   
 -1
  2
  3
  3
 __
  7  
                         QM
  1 Thomas Hassing
  2 Quirinus vd Kloot Meijburg
  3 Damian Laborde
  4 Miguel Lagos
 
     
  
  0
  0
  3
  5
 __
  8  
                       WASABI
  1 Karen Brink
  2 Filip van Hoeck
  3 Christiaan van den Brink
  4 Cali Farinati
      
  
   
  0
  1
  2
  5
 __
  8  
                           EDANGE
  1 Kevin Korst
  2 Edward de Kroes
  3 Thomas Usscher
  4 Mario Bordanobch
      
  
   
 -1
  2
  5
  2
 __
  8 
                    HOT CONEJOS
  1 Guy Drabs
  2 Gery de Cloedt
  3 Peter Quijo
  4 Marcos Riglos
 
     
  
  0
  1
  1
  6
 __
  8  

  
   


THE END OF THE SUMMER POLOCUP 2005
September 9th-11th 2005
Middelbeers, The Netherlands

        

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
   

  
  HOT CONEJOS   

  DE DOELEN
  LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  WASABI
  EL METEJON
  QM
  GROENHOF
  POLO TEAM HOLLAND
  EL CORTIJO
  BAD BENTHEIM
 
                   
           

POLOTEAMS

                     EL METEJON
  1 Brenda / Armand de Boer
  2 Willem Grooss
  3 Aki van Andel
  4 Hilario Ulloa
  
   
  
   
 -1
  0
  3
  6
 __
  8
            LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  1 Fleur van Andel
  2 Harry van Andel
  3 Marcelo Puga
  4 Luis Duggan
      
  
   
  0
  0
  3
  5
 __
  8  
                      QM POLO
  1 Manus Maes
  2 Quirinus vd Kloot Meijburg
  3 Damian Laborde
  4 Miguel Lagos
 
     
  
  0
  0
  3
  5
 __
  8  
                       WASABI
  1 Karen Brink
  2 Filip van Hoeck
  3 Patrick Larsonneur
  4 Cali Farinati
      
  
   
  0
  1
  1
  5
 __
  7  
               POLO TEAM HOLLAND
  1 Pascale van Druten
  2 Maurice van Druten
  3 Mario Bordanobch
  4 Robert Watson
      
  
   
 -1
  0
  2
  5
 __
  6  
                    HOT CONEJOS
  1 Guy Drabs
  2 Gery de Cloedt
  3 Peter Quijo
  4 Marcos Riglos
 
     
  
  0
  1
  1
  6
 __
  8  
                      DE DOELEN
  1 Pepijn Santcroos
  2 Reinier Verwey
  3 Valentin Novillo Astrada
  4 Salvador Ulloa
      
  
   
  0
  1
  2
  5
 __
  8  
                    BAD BENTHEIM
  1 TBA
  2 Wilfred Borstlap
  3 Rob Heurman
  4 Hugo Ituraspe
  
      
   
  0
  0
  1
  5
 __
  6  
                     GROENHOF
  1 Raja Venkata Raman
  2 Bob Rademakers
  3 Juan Carlos Harriet
  4 Tomas Usscher
 
     
  
  0
  1
  2
  5
 __
  8  
                   EL CORTIJO
  1 Bastiaan van den Brink
  2 Christiaan van den Brink
  3 Nick Grooss jr.
  4 Pablo van den Brink
  
      
   
  2
  1
  2
  3
 __
  8  
                       
  
   
  
   
  
  
                     
 
   
  
    
  

  
   


POLO ORANGE 20+ PROS CUP 2005
September 7th 2005
Middelbeers, The Netherlands
 
    

PROGRAMM

  
Sunday September 7th, 19.00hrs
  

 
 
POLO ORANGE Blue - POLO ORANGE Orange   9 - 5
     

POLOTEAMS

             POLO ORANGE Orange
  1 Louis Duggan
  2 Salvador Ulloa
  3 Holario Ulloa
  4 Miguel Lagos

      
   
   
  5
  5
  6
  5
 __
 21 
                   POLO ORANGE Blue
  1 Cali Farinati
  2 Robert Watson
  3 Marcos Riglos
  4
Tommy Usscher

      
   
   
  5
  5
  6
  5
 __
 21 
                     



CARTIER FIP EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2005
August 26th - September 4th 2005
Vreeland, The Netherlands

        

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
   

  
  ITALY   

  ENGLAND
  HOLLAND
  IRELAND
  GERMANY
  SPAIN
  BELGIUM
  FRANCE
 
                   
           

PROGRAMM

  
Sunday September 4th, Final 16.30
3rd/4th place 14.30
Saturday September 3rd, 5th/6th 17.30
7th/8th place 15.30
   

 
 
ENGLAND - ITALY
 
HOLLAND - IRELAND
 
GERMANY - SPAIN
 
BELGIUM- FRANCE

 

 
6
- 9
 
6
- 5
 
5
- 4 
 
7˝ - 4 
   

POLOTEAMS

                         HOLLAND
  1 Willem Grooss
  2 Aki van Andel
  3 Nicky Grooss
  4 Pablo van den Brink
  
   
   
  0
  3
  2
  3
 __
  8
                          ENGLAND
  1 John Martin
  2 Max Routledge
  3 Ed Hitchman
  4 Michael Howe
  
   
   
  1
  1
  3
  3
 __
  8
                       IRELAND
  1 Stephen Hutchinson
  2 Adair Seager
  3 Sebastian Dawnay
  4 Jonathan Kavenaugh
 
 
  
  1
  2
  4
  1
 __
  8
                        BELGIUM
  1 Filip van Hoeck
  2 Patrick Larsonneur
  3 Peter Quijo
  4 Peter Holsbeek
  
   
   
  1
  1
  1
  1
 __
  4
                            ITALY
  1 Simone Chiarella
  2 Marcos Antinori
  3 Goffredo Cutinelli Rendina
  4 Martin Espain Gastaldi
  
   
   
  0
  2
  2
  4
 __
  8
                        SPAIN
  1 Pascual ÁlvarezTalegón
  2 Pedro Ayesa Guix
  3 Nicolás Álvarez Cervera
  4 Juan Torroba Maestroni
 
 
  
  1
  2
  2
  3
 __
  8
                         FRANCE
  1 Piere Henry N'Goumou
  2 Mathieu Delfosse
  3 Brieuc Rigaux
  4 Florentin Day

      
   
   
  2
  2
  4
  0
 __
  8 
                         GERMANY
  1 Felix Gadeke
  2 Christopher Winter
  3 Sven Schneider
  4
Jürgen Schneider

      
   
   
  1
  3
  3
  1
 __
  8 
                     



VAN WULVEN POLO CUP 2005
August 20th & 21st 2005
Houten, The Netherlands

        

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
   

  
 WWW.POLO.NL   

 POLO CLUB WASSENAAR 
 PADISHAH 
 LOS CHALCHALEROS 
 
                   
           

POLOTEAMS

                   WWW.POLO.NL
  1 Willem Lust / Ilse Souren
  2 Jim Souren
  3 Peter Holsbeek
  4 Thomas Hassing/A. Beyleveldt
  
   
   
 -1
  0
  1
  0
 __
  0
             LOS CHALCHALEROS
  1 Josien Kempen/Noortje Heyboer
  2 Martijn Baarda/Remko Kempen
  3 Jorgen van Overbeek
  4 Grietinus Haan/Aziz Doubi
  
   
   
 -1
 -1
 -1
 -1
 __
 -4
                       PADISHAH
  1 J. van Deynze/L. Delfos Visser
  2 Bert van Deynze
  3 Mellius Klijnstra
  4 T. Enneking/G. Nooteboom
 
 
  
 -1
  0
  0
 -2
 __
 -3
           POLO CLUB WASSENAAR
  1 Han Aarts/Cornell Strack
  2 Han van Baasbank
  3 Niels van Baasbank
  4 Ward Bouwers/Michael Widjaja

      
   
   
 -2
 -1
  1
 -2
 __
 -4 
                         
   
   
   
                     



GOLD CUP 2005
August 13th-21st 2005
Antwerp Polo Club, Belgium
    

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
5
   

  
 WASABI   

 JODPHUR 
 QM 
 DTZ
HOT CONEJOS 
 
                   
           

POLOTEAMS

                            QM
  1 Manu Maes
  2 Damian Laborde
  3 Miguel Lagos
  4 Quirinus vd Kloot Meijburg
  
   
   
  0
  3
  5
  0
 __
  8
                      HOT CONEJOS
  1 Peter Quijo
  2 Patrick Larsonneur
  3 Marcos Riglos
  4 Guy Drabs
  
   
   
  1
  1
  6
  0
 __
  8
                   DTZ
  1 Henk van Druten
  2 Maurice van Druten
  3 Robert Watson
  4 Marito Bordanobch
 
 
  
  0
  0
  5
  2
 __
  7
                        WASABI
  1 Brenda/Armand
  2 Christiaan van den Brink
  3 Cali Farinati
  4 Filip van Hoeck

      
   
   
 -1
  2
  6
  1
 __
  8 
                        JODPHUR
  1 Raja Venkata Raman
  2 Edward de Kroes
  3 Tommy Ussher
  4 Reinier Verwey/Bo Rademakers

      
   
   
  0
  2
  5
  1
 __
  8 
                     



SILVER CUP 2005
August 6th & 7th 2005
Antwerp Polo Club, Belgium
    

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
   

  
  WASABI  

  QM
  HOT CONEJOS
  LOS NOGALES
 
                   
           

POLOTEAMS

                            QM
  1 Manu Maes
  2 Damian Laborde
  3 Miguel Lagos
  4 Quirinus vd Kloot Meijburg
  
   
   
  0
  3
  5
  0
 __
  8
                      HOT CONEJOS
  1 Peter Quijo
  2 Gery de Cloedt
  3 Marcos Riglos
  4 Guy Drabs
  
   
   
  1
  1
  6
  0
 __
  8
                   LOS NOGALES
  1 Constantijn Huynen
  2 Christiaan Huynen
  3 Patrico Tiberi
  4 Patrick Larsonneur
 
 
  
  0
  2
  3
  1
 __
  6
                        WASABI
  1 Brenda/Armand/Liberta
  2 Christiaan van den Brink
  3 Cali Farinati
  4 Bastiaan van den Brink
  
   
   
 -1
  2
  6
  1
 __
  8 
               
   
   
   
                     



VREELAND OPEN POLO 2005
July 23th & 24th 2005
Polo Club Vreeland, The Netherlands
    

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
   

  
  POLO TEAM HOLLAND  

  WWW.POLO.NL
  POLO TEAM VREELAND
  POLO TEAM AMSTERDAM
 
                   
           

POLOTEAMS

                  WWW.POLO.NL
  1 Brenda/Armand de Boer
  2 Carlitos Ortiz Centeno
  3 Miguel Lagos
  4 Hansje Grooss
  
   
   
 -1
  1
  5
 -1
 __
  4
             POLO TEAM HOLLAND
  1 Martijn Scherpenzeel
  2 Maurice van Druten
  3 Robert Watson
  4 Henk van Druten
  
   
   
 -2
  0
  5
  0
 __
  3
            POLO TEAM AMSTERDAM
  1 Pepijn Santcroos
  2 Isabel Brouns
  3 Marito
  4 Reinier Verwey
 
 
  
  0
 -1
  2
  1
 __
  2
           POLO TEAM VREELAND
  1 Pascale van Druten
  2 Barbara Tedder
  3 Tommy Usscher
  4 Pali
  
   
   
 -1
 -1
  5
  0
 __
  3 
               
   
   
   
                     



THE CASTLE POLO CUP
July 16nd and 17nd 2005
Bossestein Golf & Polo Club, Belgium
    

RANKING

  
CASTLE POLO TROPHY 1
2
3
  
CASTLE POLO CUP 1
2
3
      
CASTLE JUNIORS CUP 1
2
   
Most Promising Player
            

  
 
RHEIN POLO CLUB
  ANTWERP POLO CLUB
  PADISHAH POLO TEAM
 
  POLO CLUB WASSENAAR
  POLO CLUB DEUVERDEN
  WWW.POLO.NL
    
 CASTLE POLO JUNIORS
  DEUVERDEN JUNIORS
        
 Mariette Lafarre
        
   
                   
           

POLOTEAMS

             PADISHAH POLO TEAM
  1 T. Enneking/G. Nooteboom
  2 Guy Drabs
  3 Louis Ludolph
  4 Bert van Deynze
  
   
   
 -2
  0
  0
  0
 __
 -2
                   RHEIN POLO CLUB
  1 Matthias Kuhn
  2 Daniel Hauss
  3 Serena Cowell
  4 Kiki Granrath
  
   
   
 -2
  2
 -1
 -1
 __
 -2
             ANTWERP POLO CLUB
  1 Patrick Larsonneur
  2 Jan van Deynze
  3 Peter Holsbeek
  4 Alexander Beyleveldt
 
 
  
  1
 -1
  1
 -2
 __
-1
                  WWW.POLO.NL
  1 Mariette Lafarre/Willem Lust
  2 Ilse Souren/Antione van Tilburg
  3 Jim Souren
  4 Armand van Eeken
  
   
   
 -2
 -1
  0
 -1
 __
 -4
            POLO CLUB WASSENAAR
  1 L. Delfos Visser/A. van Delden
  2 W. Bouwers/Han Aarts
  3 Niels van Baasbank
  4 Michael Widjaja
  
   
   
 -1
 -2
  1
 -2
 __
 -4
         POLO CLUB DEUVERDEN
  1 Tomas Juarez
  2 J. Kempen/K. Quarles Ufford
  3 R. Kempen/G. Haan
  4 J. van Overbee/E. van Zeelt
 
 
  
  0
 -1
 -1
 -1
 __
 -3
              DEUVERDEN JUNIORS
  1 Merel Lust
  2 Renske
  3 Alexander jr.
  4 Senior Player Deuverden
  
   
   
 -2
 -2
 -2
 -1
 __
 -7 
              CASTLE POLO JUNIORS
  1 Laurens van Deynze
  2 Vincent van Deynze
  3 Alexander Drabs
  4 Senior Player Castle Polo
  
   
   
 -2
 -2
 -2
 -1
 __
 -7 
                     



THE SCAPA ORANGE
July 2nd and 3rd 2005
Polo Club Wassenaar, The Netherlands
    

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
   
Best Player
       
Manderin Cup 1
2
  3
  4
     
Best Player
Best Female Player
         

  
 
EL METEJON
  EL TREBOL 
  EK POLO ORANGE
  SCAPA SPORTS
  QM POLO.NL
  EK POLO BLUE
  LOS DESBOLADOS
  BAD BENTHEIM
 
  Edward de Kroes
 
  BAD BENTHEIM
  LOS CUATREROS
  EL VENADO
  LOS CHALCHALEROS
   
  Niels van Baasbank
  Ilse Souren  
         
   
                   
           

POLOTEAMS

                   QM POLO.NL
  1 Jim Souren
  2 Damian Laborde
  3 Miguel Lagos
  4 Quirinus vd Kloot Meijburg
  
   
   
  0
  3
  5
  0
 __
  8
                      EL METEJON
  1 Gonzalo Ortiz Centeno
  2 Marcello Puga
  3 Salvador Ulloa
  4 Harry van Andel
  
   
   
  0
  3
  5
  0
 __
  8
               LOS DESBOLADOS
  1 Brenda/ Armand de Boer
  2 Karan Vijaj Rathore
  3 Angad Kalaan
  4 Kiki Grooss
 
 
  
 -1
  3
  5
 -1
 __
  6
              EK POLO ORANGE
  1 Fleur van Andel/ Willem Grooss
  2 Edward de Kroes
  3 Pablo van den Brink
  4 Christiaan van den Brink
  
   
   
  0
  2
  3
  2
 __
  7
                     EK POLO BLUE
  1 M.G. Huynen/ Maurice van Druten
  2 Nick Grooss jr.
  3 Aki van Andel
  4 Christiaan Huynen
  
   
   
  0
  2
  3
  2
 __
  7
                    EL TREBOL
  1 Raja Venkata Raman
  2 Juan Carlos Harriet
  3 Tommy Usscher
  4 Bob Rademakers
 
 
  
  0
  2
  5
  1
 __
  8
                SCAPA SPORTS
  1 Peter Quijo/Gery de Cloedt
  2 Patrick Larsonneur
  3 Michael Redding
  4 Filip van Hoeck
  
   
   
  1
  1
  3
  1
 __
  6
                    BAD BENTHEIM
  1 Hathumar Rustige
  2 Wilfred Borstlap
  3 Hugo Ituraspe
  4 Rob Heurman
  
   
   
  0
  0
  5
  1
 __
  6
                 
   
  
   
  

POLOTEAMS MANDARIN CUP

                    EL VENADO
  1 Willem Lust / Ilse Souren
  2 Liberta Delfos Visser
  3 Thomas Hassing
  4 Anthony Foster
  
   
  
   
 -1
 -1
  0
  0
 __
 -2
                 LOS CUATREROS
  1 Michael Widjaja/Patricia Flipsen
  2 Ward Bouwers
  3 Niels van Baasbank
  4 Han van Baasbank
  
   
  
   
 -2
 -2
  1
 -1
 __
-4
            LOS CHACHALEROS
  1 M. Cramer/K. Quarles v. Ufford
  2 N. Heijboer/Tomas Juarez
  3 J. Kempen/J. van Overbeek
  4 G. Haan / Remko Kempen 
 
   
  
 -1
  0
 -1
 -1
 __
 -3
              BAD BENTHEIM
  1 Bibi Brenninkmeier
  2 Mathieu van Delden
  3 Federico Heineman
  4 Wernard Borstlap
  
   
   
 -2
  0
  2
 -2
 __
 -2 
                        
   
  
   
  
  
                
 
 
   
  
 
  



CARTIER SUMMER POLO
July 2nd and 3rd 2005
Polo Club Vreeland, The Netherlands
     

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
5
6
   
Best Player
   

  
  MILJONAIR  

  POLO TEAM AMSTERDAM
  HOT CONEJOS
  ESPARANZA
  DUSSELDORF
  POLO TEAM HOLLAND
 
  Salvador Ulloa
      
                   
           

POLOTEAMS

                      MILJONAIR
  1 Pepijn Santcroos
  2 Salvador Ulloa
  3 Hilario Ulloa
  4 Reinier Verweij
  
   
  
   
  0
  5
  6
  1
 __
 11
             POLO TEAM HOLLAND
  1 Henk van Druten
  2 Serginho Coutinho
  3 Robert Watson
  4 MArcelo Freire
  
   
  
   
  0
  2
  5
  5
 __
12
                   DUSSELDORF
  1 Sebastian Schneberger
  2 Martin Podesta
  3 Ignacio Tillous
  4 Dirk Baumgartner 
 
   
  
  0
  4
  7
  1
 __
 12
                      ESPERANZA
  1 Kevin Korst
  2 Christiaan van den Brink
  3 Christian Bernal
  4 Jose Orbiz
  
   
   
  0
  2
  6
  4
 __
 12 
              POLO TEAM ZURICH
  1 Pierro Dillier
  2 Eduardo Anka
  3 Lucas Labat
  4 Laurens Brouns
  
   
  
  0
  5
  6
  1
 __
 12
                HOT CONEJOS
  1 Peter Quijo
  2 Martin Ituraspe
  3 Marcos Riglos
  4 Guy Drabs
  
   
 
  1
  4
  6
  0
 __
 12



SCAPA SPORTS POLO TROPHY
June 18th and 19th 2005
Antwerp Polo Club, Belgium

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
   
Best Player

Little SCAPA 1
2
  3
  4
5
  

  
  WASABI  

  EL CORTIJO
  HOT CONEJOS
  EL METEJON
  LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  HB POLO TEAM
  DUSSELDORF
  QM POLO
  SCAPA SPORTS
  POLO TEAM ZURICH
  BAD BENTHEIM
  POLO TEAM HOLLAND
  EDANGE POLOTEAM
 
   Cali Farinati
      
   LOS NOGALES
   DTZ POLOTEAM
   JADGUPUR
   EXPERANZA
   www.POLO.nl 
   
                   
           

POLOTEAMS

                     EL METEJON
  1 Harry van Andel
  2 Valentin Novillo Astrada
  3 Luis Duggan
  4 Salvador Ulloa
  
   
  
   
  0
  2
  5
  5
 __
 12
  
            LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  1 Fleur van Andel
  2 Aki vanAndel
  3 Hilario Ulloa
  4 Juan Carlos Harriet
  
   
  
   
  1
  3
  6
  2
 __
 12
  
                  QM POLO
  1 Quirinus vd Kloot Meijburg
  2 Miguel Lagos
  3 Tommy Usscher
  4 Bob Rademakers
 
 
   
  
  0
  5
  5
  1
 __
 11
  
              EDANGE POLO TEAM
  1 Willem Grooss
  2 Edward de Kroes
  3 Angad Kalaan
  4 Nick Grooss jr.
  
   
  
   
  1
  2
  5
  2
 __
 10
  
               POLO TEAM HOLLAND
  1 Maurice van Druten
  2 Henk van Druten
  3 Robert Watson
  4 Marcelo Freire
  
   
  
   
  0
  0
  5
  5
 __
 10
  
          POLO TEAM ZURICH
  1 Piero Dillier
  2 Eduardo Anca
  3 Lucat Labat
  4 Laurens Brouns
 
 
   
  
  0
  5
  5
  1
 __
 11
  
                SCAPA SPORTS
  1 Juan Curbelo
  2 Michael Redding
  3 Felix Crespo
  4 Luis Sainz
  
   
  
   
  2
  3
  4
  3
 __
 12
  
                    HB POLO TEAM
  1 Hugues Pailloncy
  2 Juan Ambrogio
  3 Dario Muzzio
  4 Ludovic Pailloncy
  
   
  
   
  0
  4
  5
  1
 __
 10
  
                 DUSSELDORF
  1 Sebastian Schneberger
  2 Martin Podesta
  3 Igancia Tillous
  4 Dirk Baumgarter
 
 
   
  
  0
  4
  7
  1
 __
 12
  
                   EL CORTIJO
  1 Christiaan van den Brink
  2 Pablo van den Brink
  3 Christian Bernal
  4 Bastiaan van den Brink
  
   
  
   
  2
  3
  6
  1
 __
 12
  
                      HOT CONEJOS
  1 Peter Quijo
  2 Martin Ituraspe
  3 Marcos Riglos
  4 Guy Drabs
  
   
  
   
  1
  4
  6
  0
 __
 11
  
                      WASABI
  1 Karen Brink
  2 Cali Farinati
  3 Facundo Castagnola
  4 Filip van Hoeck
 
 
   
  
  0
  5
  6
  1
 __
 12
  
                BAD BENTHEIM
  1 Rob Heurman
  2 Gustavo Elawson
  3 Hugo Iturraspe
  4 Mathieu van Delden
  
   
  
   
  1
  5
  5
  0
 __
 11
  
       

POLOTEAMS LITTLE SCAPA

                www.POLO.nl
  1 Brenda/Armand de Boer
  2 Jim Souren
  3 Pablo van den Brink
  4 Damian Laborde
  
   
  
   
 -1
  0
  3
  3
 __
  5
  
                    LA ESPERANZA
  1 Rini Korst
  2 Kevin Korst
  3 Jose Ortiz
  4 Peter Holsbeek
  
   
  
   
  0
 -1
  4
  1
 __
  4
  
                         DTZ
  1 Martijn van Scherpenzeel
  2 Pascale van Druten
  3 Tommy Usscher
  4 Reinier Verwey
 
 
   
  
 -2
 -1
  5
  1
 __
  3
  
                   LOS NOGALES
  1 Constantijn Huynen
  2 Patrick Larsonneur
  3 Patricio Teberi
  4 Christiaan Huynen
  
   
  
   
  0
  1
  3
  2
 __
  6
  
                        JADHUPUR
  1 Barbara Tedder/Hansje Grooss
  2 KV Rathore
  3 Aki van Andel
  4 Raja Venkata Raman
  
   
  
   
 -1
  3
  3
  0
 __
  5
  
                
 
 
   
  
 
  



SCAPA DIAMOND STICK
June 11th and 12th 2005
Antwerp Polo Club, Belgium

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
   
Best Player
Best Patron
Best Pony

Little Diamond Stick 1
2
  3
  4
  

  
  LOS POLISTAS LOCOS  

  HOT CONEJOS
  EL METEJON
  WASABI
  SCAPA SPORTS
  HB POLO TEAM
  EL CORTIJO
  POLO TEAM ZURICH
  DUSSELDORF
  POLO TEAM HOLLAND
  QM POLO
  LOS DESBOLADOS
 
   Martin Ituraspe
   Gery de Cloedt
   Lojana (played by Hilario Ulloa)
   
   LOS NOGALES
   DTZ POLOTEAM
   EXPERANZA
   JADGUPUR
    
                   
           

POLOTEAMS

                     EL METEJON
  1 Harry van Andel
  2 Valentin Novillo Astrada
  3 Luis Duggan
  4 Salvador Ulloa
  
   
  
   
  0
  2
  5
  5
 __
 12
  
            LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  1 Fleur van Andel
  2 Aki vanAndel
  3 Hilario Ulloa
  4 Juan Carlos Harriet
  
   
  
   
  1
  3
  6
  2
 __
 12
  
                  QM POLO
  1 Quirinus vd Kloot Meijburg
  2 Miguel Lagos
  3 Tommy Usscher
  4 Bob Rademakers
 
 
   
  
  0
  5
  5
  1
 __
 11
  
                LOS DESBOLADOS
  1 Willem Grooss
  2 Edward de Kroes
  3 Angad Kalaan
  4 Nick Grooss jr.
  
   
  
   
  1
  2
  5
  2
 __
 10
  
               POLO TEAM HOLLAND
  1 Maurice van Druten
  2 Henk van Druten
  3 Robert Watson
  4 Marcelo Freire
  
   
  
   
  0
  0
  5
  5
 __
 10
  
          POLO TEAM ZURICH
  1 Piero Dillier
  2 Eduardo Anca
  3 Lucat Labat
  4 Laurens Brouns
 
 
   
  
  0
  5
  5
  1
 __
 11
  
                SCAPA SPORTS
  1 Juan Curbelo
  2 Michael Redding
  3 Felix Crespo
  4 Luis Sainz
  
   
  
   
  2
  3
  4
  3
 __
 12
  
                    HB POLO TEAM
  1 Hugues Pailloncy
  2 Juan Ambrogio
  3 Dario Muzzio
  4 Ludovic Pailloncy
  
   
  
   
  0
  4
  5
  1
 __
 10
  
                 DUSSELDORF
  1 Sebastian Schneberger
  2 Martin Podesta
  3 Igancia Tillous
  4 Dirk Baumgarter
 
 
   
  
  0
  4
  7
  1
 __
 12
  
                   EL CORTIJO
  1 Christiaan van den Brink
  2 Pablo van den Brink
  3 Christian Bernal
  4 Bastiaan van den Brink
  
   
  
   
  2
  3
  6
  1
 __
 12
  
                      HOT CONEJOS
  1 Peter Quijo/Gery de Cloedt
  2 Martin Ituraspe
  3 Marcos Riglos
  4 Guy Drabs
  
   
  
   
  1
  4
  6
  0
 __
 11
  
                      WASABI
  1 Karen Brink
  2 Cali Farinati
  3 Facundo Castagnola
  4 Filip van Hoeck
 
 
   
  
  0
  5
  6
  1
 __
 12
  



DON QUICHOTTE CUP
May 27th-29th 2005
Polo Club Vreeland, The Netherlands

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
5
6
   
Best Player
  

  
   LOS POLISTAS LOCOS 

   POLO TEAM AMSTERDAM
   POLO TEAM HOLLAND
   EL TREBOL
   TAMIL TIGERS
   BAD BENTHEIM
 
  Hilario Ulloa
    
                   
           

POLOTEAMS

                     EL TREBOL
  1 Jim Souren/Brenda de Boer
  2 Carlitos Ortiz Centeno
  3 Tommy Usscher
  4 Bo Radenakers
  
   
  
   
  0
  1
  5
  1
 __
  7
  
            LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  1 Pepijn Santcroos
  2 Reinier Verwey
  3 Hilario Ulloa
  4 Harry van Andel
  
   
  
   
  0
  1
  6
  0
 __
  7
  
                 BAD BENTHEIM
  1 Mathieu van Delden
  2 Rob Heurman
  3 Huga Ituraspe
  4 TBA
 
 
   
  
  0
  1
  5
  1
 __
  7
  
                  TAMIL TIGERS
  1 Kiki Grooss
  2 KV Rathore
  3 Angad Kalaan
  4 Raja Venkata Raman
  
   
  
   
 -1
  3
  5
  0
 __
  7
  
          POLO TEAM AMSTERDAM
  1 Isabel Hefting
  2 Pierro Dillier
  3 Lucas Labat
  4 Laurens Brouns
  
   
  
   
 -1
  0
  6
  1
 __
  6
  
           POLO TEAM HOLLAND
  1 Henk van Druten
  2 Marito B.
  3 Robert Watson
  4 Pascale van Druten
 
 
   
  
  0
  2
  5
 -1
 __
  6
  



MAXIMA CUP
May 14-16th 2005
Polo Club Wassenaar, The Netherlands

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
   
Best Player
  

  
   LOS POLISTAS LOCOS 

   EL METEJON
   EK TEAM A
   LUIGI'S 
   QM/POLO.NL
   LOS DESBOLADOS
   EL TREBOL
   EK TEAM B
 
  Hilario Ulloa
    
                   
           

POLOTEAMS

                     QM/POLO.NL
  1 Jim/Brenda/Armand
  2 Quirinus vd Kloot Meijburg
  3 Miguel Lagos
  4 Damian Laborde
  
   
  
   
  0
  0
  5
  3
 __
  8
  
            LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  1 Pepijn Santcroos
  2 Juan Carlos Harriet
  3 Hilario Ulloa
  4 Harry van Andel
  
   
  
   
  0
  2
  6
  0
 __
  8
  
                    EL METEJON
  1 Barbara Tedder
  2 Mimo de Boismenu
  3 Salvador Ulloa
  4 Reinier Verwey
 
 
   
  
 -1
  3
  5
  1
 __
  8
  
                      EK TEAM A
  1 Edward de Kroes
  2 Nick Grooss jr.
  3 Pablo van den Brink
  4 Maria Gemma Huynen
  
   
  
   
  2
  2
  3
  1
 __
  8
  
                         LUIGI'S
  1 Louis Ludolph
  2 Valentin Novillo Astrada
  3 Luis Duggan
  4 Fleur van Andel
  
   
  
   
  0
  2
  5
  0
 __
  7
  
                     EL TREBOL
  1 Raja Venkata Raman
  2 Willem Grooss
  3 Tommy Usscher
  4 Bo Rademakers
 
 
   
  
  0
  0
  5
  1
 __
  6
  
                      EK TEAM B
  1 Maurice van Druten
  2 Christiaan van den Brink
  3 Aki van Andel
  4 Christiaan Huynen
  
   
  
   
  0
  2
  3
  2
 __
  7
  
                 LOS DESBOLADOS
  1 Hansje/Kiki Grooss
  2 Marcelo Puga
  3 Angad Kallan
  4 Niels van Baasbank
  
   
  
   
 -1
  3
  5
  1
 __
  8
  
              
 
   
  
  
  





PRESIDENTS CUP
May 6th and 7th 2005
Polo Club Wasenaar, The Netherlands

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
   
Best Player
Most Promising Player
  

  
   GROENHOF 

   www.POLO.nl
   NARANJA MECANICA 
   LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
 
  Tommy Usscher
  Tako Johannesma
    
                   
           

SCHEDULE

                    
Saturday May 7th, Final
3rd/4th place
     Friday May 6th

  
                    

    
  www.POLO.nl - GROENHOF
  NARANJA MECANICA - LPL
  www.POLO.nl - LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  NARANJA MECANICA - GROENHOF
 
 
  
   6 - 9
   7 - 5˝ 
   7 - 6˝
   3˝ - 7
  
 

POLOTEAMS

                      www.POLO.nl
  1 Jim Souren
  2 Carlitos Ortiz Centeno
  3 Damian Laborde
  4 Quirinus vd Kloot Meijburg
  
   
  
   
  0
  1
  3
  0
 __
  4
  
                      GROENHOF
  1 Tako Johannesma
  2 Raja Venkata Raman
  3 Tommy Usscher
  4 Bo Rademakers
 
 
   

-2  
 0
 5
 1
__
4
 
            LOS POLISTAS LOCOS
  1 Barbara Tedder
  2 Reinier Verwey
  3 Aki van Andel
  4 Fleur van Andel
 
 
   
  
 -1
  1
  3
  0
 __
  3
  
              NARANJA MECANICA
  1 Brenda/Armand de Boer
  2 Edward de Kroes
  3 Nick Grooss jr.
  4 Thomas Hassing
  
 
 
   
 -1
  2
  2
  0
 __
  3
  
                          
 
 
   

  
 
            
 
 
   
  
   
  



PATRONS CUP
April 23rd and 24th 2005
Polo Club Wasenaar, The Netherlands

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
   
Best Player
  

  
  NICK'S OWN 

  www.POLO.nl
  LOS DESBOLADOS
  
BAASBANK DEVILS
 
  Nick Grooss jr.
    
                   
           

SCHEDULE

                    
Sunday April 24th, Final
3rd/4th place
     Saturday April 23rd

  
                    

    
  NICK'S OWN - www.POLO.nl
  LOS DESBOLADOS-BAASBANK DEVILS
  www.POLO.nl - BAASBANK DEVILS
  NICK'S OWN - LOS DESBOLADOS
 
 
  
   10 - 3
     5 - 4
     7 - 5
   10 - 2
  
 

POLOTEAMS

                      www.POLO.nl
  1 Pepijn Santcroos
  2 Louis Ludolph
  3 Jim Souren
  4 Fleur van Andel
  
   
  
   
  0
  0
  0
  0
 __
  0
  
                LOS DESBOLADOS
  1 Kiki Grooss
  2 Frits/Hansje Grooss
  3 Willem Grooss
  4 Bo Rademakers
 
 
   

 -1  
 -1
  0
  1
__
-1 
 
                BAASBANK DEVILS
  1 Ward Bouwers
  2 T.Johannesma/M. Widjaja
  3 Niels van Baasbank
  4 H.van Baasbank/I. Souren
 
 
   
  
 -2
 -2
  1
 -1
 __
 -4
  
                       NICK'S OWN
  1 Renate van der Kraats
  2 Brenda de Boer/A. v. Eeken
  3 Nick Groos jr.
  4 Thomas Hassing
  
 
 
   
 -2
 -1
  2
  0
 __
-1
  
                          
 
 
   

  
 
            
 
 
   
  
   
  



21st CARTIER POLO WORLD CUP ON SNOW
January 27th-30th, 2005
St. Moritz, Switzerland

RANKING

  
1
2
3
4
   
Best Player
Best Pony
  

  
  MAYBACH 

  SIEMENS
  CARTIER
  BANK HOFMANN
 
  Juan Jose Brane
  Bonita played by Gabriel Donoso
  
                   
           

SCHEDULE

                    
Sunday January 30th, Final
3rd/4th place
     Saturday January 29th
  
  Friday January 28th
 
Thursday January 27th
                            
                  

    
  MAYBACH - SIEMENS
  BANK HOFMANN - CARTIER
  MAYBACH - SIEMENS
  BANK HOFMANN - CARTIER
  BANK HOFMANN - SIEMENS
  CARTIER - MAYBACH
  MAYBACH - BANK HOFFMAN
  CARTIER - SIEMENS
 
  
   7 - 6
   2 - 4
   4 - 5
   7 - 4
   6 - 7
   2 - 7
   4 - 3
   7 - 6
 

POLOTEAMS

                      MAYBACH
  1 Simon Holley
  2 Chris Hyde
  3 Nacho Gonzalez
  4 Alejandro Diaz Alberdi
  
   
   
  0
  6
  6
  8
 __
20
  
                         SIEMENS
  1 John W. Manconi
  2 Juan Jose Brane
  3 Gabriel Donoso
  4 Oscar Mancini